2016-2017 Top Abyssinians
Chamipionship | Kittens | Premiership
BEST
GC, BWR, NW PTIPRINCE RUDOLF NUREYEV OF ALMAROS
Ruddy Male
Br: JANE SOROCHENKO
Ow: JANE SOROCHENKO,ALICE ROSOL
2nd BEST
GC, NW ZEHNDER'S ELAN
Blue Female
Br: MONICA ZEHNDER-SUE VANDE SANDE, LESSEE
Ow: MONICA ZEHNDER
3rd BEST
GC, RW ABIZAQ BOUTINEER
Ruddy Male
Br: MARTHA-NORMAN AUSPITZ
Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ,NORMAN AUSPITZ
4th BEST
GC, RW OMNIA MEA NEW YEAR ORABELLE
Ruddy Female
Br: OLGA BERESNEVA
Ow: OLGA BERESNEVA,ELIZAVETA BERESNEVA
5th BEST
GC, RW ERITREAN AURORA BOREALIS
Red Female
Br: IVANONA-FEDOROVA-VYSHINSKAYA
Ow: NATALIA VYSHINSKAYA VETOKHINA
6th BEST
GC, RW SHERA LEN SEDONA
Red Female
Br/Ow: BETSY ARNOLD
7th BEST
GC, RW ANUBIS MONTREAL EXPRESSO
Ruddy Male
Br: MEG LAMBERT-MANON LECUYER
Ow: MEG LAMBERT
8th BEST
GC ABBYLANE GEORGE STRAIT
Ruddy Male
Br: LARRY-ELAINE FRY
Ow: LARRY FRY,ELAINE FRY
9th BEST
GC, RW LICCA ALIZARIN LUCIFER
Red Male
Br: KEI-RIKA INATOMI
Ow: RIKA INATOMI
10th BEST
GC INSTINCTS ARCHIPELAGO OF HOLOSERICA
Ruddy Male
Br: CHRIS GIAMMARINARO
Ow: DARIUS KAZLAUSKAI,ASTA KAZLAUSKAI
CHAMPIONSHIP - CHINA
BEST
GC, BWC, NW ORLANDOVE GIGI PIAGET
Ruddy Male
Br: FRANKIE CHAN YIHUI
Ow: FRANKIE CHAN
2nd BEST
GC, NW ORLANDOVE MATTHEW
Ruddy Male
Br: FRANKIE CHAN YIHUI-DANNY TAI
Ow: XIN WENG,FRANKIE CHAN
3rd BEST
GC ABYZZA KATNISS
Red Female
Br: CYNTHIA LOUISE TAYLOR
Ow: CYNTHIA TAYLOR,TAO CHEN
CHAMPIONSHIP - INTERNATIONAL
BEST
GC, BWI, DW ORLANDOVE JIMMY
Ruddy Male
Br: FRANKIE CHAN YIHUI
Ow: ANUSIT SUKHAWANITWICHAI,ATCHA YUENYADCHAI,KEERATIYA CRUVONGPAIBOON,INDRA FAIZAL,FADLY FUAD,YAP FUI YAU
2nd BEST
GC HIGHGAITPAWS AMIIRKA OF GANSWED
Ruddy Male
Br: MINDY CONDON
Ow: MUHAMMAD ALI SUWED
3rd BEST
GC, DW ABY ARAN TARZAN OF ABYBLANC
Ruddy Male
Br: SEOJIN YOON
Ow: YEONG EUN BAEK
BEST
CH ZEHNDER'S SECRET OF ABYSTYLE
Ruddy Female
Br: MONICA ZEHNDER
Ow: MONICA ZEHNDER,TIPHAINE FAVERE,IRWIN FAVERE
2nd BEST
GC, RW PTIPRINCE PENELOPE CRUZ
Ruddy Female
Br: IEVGENIIA SOROCHENKO
Ow: JANE SOROCHENKO
3rd BEST
GC ASTECH'S ROCKETMAN
Ruddy Male
Same as Owner
Ow/Br: SUE TRUESDELL
4th BEST
GC, RW LICCA ALIZARIN LUCIFER
Red Male
Br: KEI-RIKA INATOMI
Ow: RIKA INATOMI
5th BEST
RW ABSOLUTE BIG EASY
Ruddy Male
Same as Owner
Ow/Br: CYNTHIA CASH
6th BEST
GC, RW ASTECH'S TITAN OF KALIMDOR
Ruddy Male
Br: SUE TRUESDELL
Ow: SUSAN H DVM TRUESDELL,CHRISTINE M RUESSHEIM,SGUAITAMATTI NADIN
7th BEST
PR RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY
Blue Neuter
Br: LISA-WALTER KAELIN
Ow: SHARON L DEMUTH
8th BEST
GC ABBYLANE GEORGE STRAIT
Ruddy Male
Br: LARRY-ELAINE FRY
Ow: LARRY FRY,ELAINE FRY
9th BEST
CH WIL-O-GLEN'S CHLOE
Ruddy Female
Br: TINA GRUMME-CAROLYN L OSIER
Ow: CAROLYN L OSIER
10th BEST
CH ABYZZA ARCHANGEL
Ruddy Male
Br: CYNTHIA TAYLOR
Ow: CYNTHIA L TAYLOR
KITTENS - CHINA
BEST
GC ORLANDOVE CLEOPATRA
Ruddy Female
Br: FRANKIE CHAN YIHUI
Ow: FRANKIE CHAN,ZHANG JUN
2nd BEST
GP, DW ORLANDOVE PRINCE STAR
Ruddy Neuter
Br: FRANKIE CHAN YIHUI-GAO YASONG
Ow: WANG MANQING
3rd BEST
SHADEABY GOLDEN WINGS OF AIOLOS
Ruddy Male
Br: ALEXANDR SHAMSHIN
Ow: WANG ZIXU
KITTENS - INTERNATIONAL
BEST
MASMERA'S AMAZING GRACE
Ruddy Female
Br: ADILAH K ROOSE
Ow: ADILAH ROOSE
2nd BEST
GANSWED ABY- COCOA
Ruddy Male
Br: MUHAMMAD A SUWED
Ow: HANI KALAPAKING
3rd BEST
NC CH GANSWED ABY-CHANTEQ OF QARISMA
Blue Female
Br: MUHAMMAD A SUWED
Ow: AHMAD SHAHRIR ISMAIL
BEST
GP, NW 3JANES MISS ADVENTURE OF QT-TONKS
Blue Spay
Br: E KOLLER-T KENNEDY-J ONSTOTT
Ow: HAROLD BOURGEOIS,DIANE L BOURGEOIS,TARA K BOURGEOIS
2nd BEST
GP, RW ASTECH'S OLIVER TWIST
Ruddy Neuter
Br: SUE TRUESDELL
Ow: DENISE MCDERMOTT
3rd BEST
GP, RW AIMABLE LATTE
Fawn Neuter
Br: KIYOMI KONDO
Ow: KIYOMI KONDO,SACHIKO YABU
4th BEST
GPD, RW WIL-O-GLEN'S LAKOTA
Red Neuter
Br: CAROLYN OSIER
Ow: DOLORES CZARNOTA
5th BEST
GC, GP, RW ANUBIS TAZ MANIA
Red Neuter
Br: MEG LAMBERT
Ow: MEG LAMBERT-CHRIS GIAMMARINARO
6th BEST
GP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEAN
Red Neuter
Br: JOANNE-DAVID DERWAY
Ow: JOANNE DERWAY,DAVID DERWAY
7th BEST
GP, RW LICCA JUSANG
Ruddy Neuter
Br: MIKI NATSUME-RIKA INATOMI, LESSEE
Ow: TSUYOSHI YAMAUCHI
8th BEST
GP, RW VICJAPAN LUNA
Ruddy Spay
Br: KENJI-YAEKO TAKANO
Ow: EMI MURAMATSU
9th BEST
GP DIVA'S CASH ON THE BARRELHEAD
Ruddy Neuter
Br: MATTHEW BAKER-STEPHANIE HALE
Ow: STEPHANIE S HALE,MATTHEW BAKER
10th BEST
GP, RW PELLBURN JACOBY STEALIN' HOME
Ruddy Neuter
Br: SHERRY PELLERIN-C GIAMMARINARO
Ow: HELENA HELLQVIST,KOSHJA HELLQVIST
PREMIERSHIP - CHINA
BEST
GC ORLANDOVE CLEOPATRA
Ruddy Female
Br: FRANKIE CHAN YIHUI
Ow: FRANKIE CHAN,ZHANG JUN
2nd BEST
GP, DW ORLANDOVE PRINCE STAR
Ruddy Neuter
Br: FRANKIE CHAN YIHUI-GAO YASONG
Ow: WANG MANQING
3rd BEST
SHADEABY GOLDEN WINGS OF AIOLOS
Ruddy Male
Br: ALEXANDR SHAMSHIN
Ow: WANG ZIXU
PREMIERSIP- INTERNATIONAL
BEST
GP, DW GANSWED ABY- BENSON
Blue Neuter
Br: MUHAMMAD A SUWED
Ow: HANI KALAPAKING
2nd BEST
GP ABYQUEEN EVA
Ruddy Spay
Br: HEA KYOUNG CHO
Ow: HYEONJI KIM
3rd BEST
PR ABY ARAN VEGA
Blue Neuter
Br: SEOJIN YOON
Ow: SHIN JUNGSU